top of page

The EscaladE-seo.com site is published by:
SAS ATIHANA,
46 avenue des Termes
06530 Peymeinade
 
Siret: 90938234300012
VAT: FR22909382343
Registry of the Court of Grasse (Alpes-Maritimes)
Publication director: Caroline Domange

Site hosting

WOP Limited, situé 1 Grant’s Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland

Téléphone : +1 415-639-9034

Description of services provided
The site ascension-seo.com presents the activities of the company Atihana SAS.
Atihana SAS strives to provide information as accurate as possible on the Escalade-Seo.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to third party partners who provide this information.
All information indicated on the site ascension-seo.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website ascension-seo.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

Intellectual property and counterfeits
ATIHANA SAS is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of ATIHANA SAS.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Personal data management
Concerned about respecting the privacy of its Users, ATIHANA SAS is committed to ensuring the protection of the personal data of its users.
Consequently, no data transmitted through our site may be consulted by an unauthorized third party. ATIHANA SAS takes all necessary precautions to preserve the security of this data and in particular, to prevent it from being distorted or damaged.
When using the site ascension-seo.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site la-premiere-place.fr, the provider of user access, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any case ATIHANA SAS only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site ascension-seo.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site ascension-seo.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, opposition and erasure of personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the ascension-seo.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of ATIHANA SAS and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site. la-premiere-place.fr.
The user's personal data is retained until deleted at the user's request or by the company.
The databases are protected under reasonable security conditions in accordance with the provisions of the Commercial Code relating to the shelf life of books and documents created during commercial activities and the Consumer Code, in this case ten years.
In the event of any questions relating to the processing of personal data or for any request concerning the realization of the rights mentioned above, you must contact the Personal Data Delegate (DPO) designated Madame Caroline Domange, at the e-mail address following email: contact@ascension-seo.com

Hypertext links and cookies
The site ascension-seo.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of ATIHANA SAS. However, ATIHANA SAS is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this.
Browsing the ascension-seo.com site may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various traffic measurements.
Refusing to install a cookie may result in it being impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section you can block cookies.

Complaints and consumer mediator
In the event of a complaint, we undertake to respond within 48 hours and find a solution within two months.
Contact: Ms. Caroline Domange - ATIHANA SAS - 46 avenue des Termes - 06530 Peymeinade – contact@ascension-seo.com
In accordance with article L.612-1 of the Consumer Code, “Every consumer has the right to have free recourse to a consumer mediator with a view to amicably resolving the dispute between them and a professional. To this end, the professional guarantees the consumer effective recourse to a consumer mediation system. »
We provide individuals with a consumer mediation service: The Mediator of the City of Nice – CS 31010 – 06049 Cedex

Applicable law and jurisdiction
Any dispute relating to the use of this website will be subject to French law and is under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.

Legal Notice

© All rights reserved. 2022 - 2023

Escalade logo

Escalade-seo.fr

tel: +33 (0)6 738 222 55

Email

ESCALADE | 46 avenue des Termes

06530 Peymeinade - France

Legal Notice

bottom of page